Pimpri-Chinchwad New Town Development Authority

Duration and names of Chief Executive Officer

Sr. No. Name Duration
1 Shri. G. R. Diwan 14/03/1972 to 20/11/1973
2 Shri. R. K. Thite 21/11/1973 to 31/03/1975
3 Shri. G. R. Diwan 01/04/1975 to 30/06/1977
4 Shri. N. G. Shitut (In-charge) 01/07/1977 to 31/08/1977
5 Shri. P. G. Sardesai 01/09/1977 to 05/09/1981
6 Shri R. D. Deshmukh (In-charge) 06/09/1981 to 22/09/1981
7 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 23/09/1981 to 22/10/1981
8 Shri. S. P. Agharakar (In-charge) 23/10/1981 to 15/03/1982
9 Shri. P. R. Kulkarni 16/03/1982 to 10/07/1982
10 Shri. N. L. Tikkekar 11/07/1982 to 20/01/1983
11 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 21/01/1983 to 19/03/1983
12 Shri. N. L. Tikkekar 20/03/1983 to 30/06/1983
13 Shri. S. P. Agharakar (In-charge) 01/07/1983 to 02/09/1983
14 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 03/09/1983 to 22/12/1983
15 Shri. A. V. Rayakar 23/12/1983 to 31/01/1986
16 Shri. Chaitnya Gosavi 01/02/1986 to 13/05/1987
17 Shri. S. Ranganathan (In-charge) 14/05/1987 to 31/05/1987
18 Shri. R. N. Joshi 01/06/1987 to 04/06/1987
19 Shri. S. Ranganathan (In-charge) 05/06/1987 to 14/06/1987
20 Shri. R. N. Joshi 15/06/1987 to 15/07/1987
21 Shri. S. Ranganathan (In-charge) 16/07/1987 to 26/07/1987
22 Shri. R. N. Joshi 27/07/1987 to 30/08/1987
23 Shri. S. Ranganathan (In-charge) 31/08/1987 to 22/10/1987
24 Shri. R. N. Joshi 23/10/1987 to 23/11/1987
25 Shri. S. Ranganathan (In-charge) 23/11/1987 to 07/12/1987
26 Shri. Ravindra Chavan 09/12/1988 to 31/03/1989
27 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 09/12/1988 to 31/03/1989
28 Shri. R. R. Bhavare 01/04/1989 to 09/06/1994
29 Shri. Dinkar Jagdale 10/06/1994 to 30/12/1995
30 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 01/01/1996 to 18/04/1996
31 Shri. D. L. Pawar (In-charge) 18/04/1996 to 30/09/1996
32 Shri. Madhav Sangle 30/09/1996 to 12/05/1997
33 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 12/05/1997 to 09/09/1997
34 Shri. Anil Diggikar 09/09/1997 to 15/04/1998
35 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 09/09/1997 to 15/04/1998
36 Shri. B. E. Nagarale 29/04/1998 to 01/07/1999
37 Shri. P. N. Joshi 02/07/1999 to 27/03/2000
38 Shri. Nirmal Deshmukh 27/03/2000 to 02/08/2000
39 Shri. Tukaram Kasar 02/08/2002 to 14/05/2003
40 Shri. B. R. Pokharakar 14/05/2003 to 02/07/2004
41 Shri. Prabhakar Deshmukh (Collector-in-charge) 02/07/2004 to 27/07/2004
42 Shri. Vishwas Bhosale 27/07/2004 to 28/02/2006
43 Shri. Mukesh Kakde (Collector-in-charge) 01/03/2006 to 08/06/2006
44 Shri. Dilip Jadhav 08/06/2006 to 03/09/2007
45 Shri. Vasant V. Vyaidh (In-Charge) Addl. Collector 03/09/2007 to 23/11/2007
46 Shri. Umakant Dangat 23/11/2007 to 22/09/2008
47 Shri. Suhas Diwase 23/09/2008 to 18/07/2011
48 Dr. Yogesh Mhase 18/07/2011 to 11/09/2014
49 Shri. Suresh Jadhav 11/09/2014 to 08/11/2016
50 Shri. SatishKumar Dattatray Khadke 09/11/2016 to till date