Development Authority

Development Authority

Sr No Name Designation
1 Shri Sadashiv Dadasaheb Khade Chairman
2 Shri Naval Kishor Ram (IAS),
Collector, Pune.
Vice Chairman
3 Shri Avinash Patil,
Joint Director,
Town Planning, Pune Divisional Pune
Member
4 Shri Subhash Bhujbal,
Superintending Engineer,
Maharashtra Jeeven Pradhikaran, pune
Division, Pune
Member
5 Shri Ambadas Chavan,
City Engineer,
Pimpri Chinchwad Mumcipal
Corporation, Pimpri Pune,
Member
6 Shri P.R.Thakur,
Deputy Director,
Town Planning, Pimpri Chinchwad
Mumcipal Corporation , Pimpri Pune
Member
7 Shri Sathiskumar Khadake,
Chief Executive officer
Pimpri Chinchwad New Town
Development Authority, Akurdi Pune.
Member Secretary
8 Shri Shravan Hardikar(IAS),
Commissioner, Pimpri Chinchwad
Muncipal Corporation, Pimpri Pune
Special Invitee
Sr No Name Duration
1 Shri Sadashiv Dadasaheb Khade 07/09/2018 to Till Date
2 Shri Deepak Mhaisekar 02/05/2018 to 07/09/2018
3 Shri. Anil Kawade(Additional Charge) 21/04/2018 to 02/05/2018
4 Shri. Saurav Rao (Additional Charge) 01/04/2018 to 21/04/2018
5 Shri. Chandrakant Dalvi 24/04/2017 to 31/03/2018
6 Shri. S. Chockalingam 05/01/2015 to 24/04/2017
7 Shri. Vikas Deshmukh 08/08/2014 to 05/01/2015
8 Shri. Prabhakar Deshmukh 01/12/2011 to 07/08/2014
9 Shri. Dilip Bund 19/01/2009 to 30/11/2011
10 Dr. Shri. Nitin Kareer 02/11/2007 to 18/01/2009
11 Shri. Dilip Bund 07/11/2004 to 01/11/2007
12 Shri. Babasaheb Tapkir 25/10/2001 to 22/10/2004
13 Shri. Umesh chandra Sarangi 18/05/2000 to 24/10/2001
14 Shri. Rajeev Agarwal 11/08/1999 to 17/05/2000
15 Shri. Vijayakumar Gautam 13/10/1998 to 10/08/1999
16 Shri. Pravinsingh Pardeshi 27/06/1998 to 12/10/1998
17 Shri. Agasti Kanitkar 06/09/1995 to 26/06/1998
18 Shri. R.S. Surve 16/06/1995 to 05/09/1995
19 Shri.Shriniwas Dadasaheb Patil 19/03/1993 to 16/06/1995
20 Shri. Suresh chandra 18/02/1993 to 18/03/1993
21 Shri. Shriniwas Dadasaheb Patil 15/10/1992 to 17/02/1993
22 Shri. K. S. Baroi 12/08/1991 to 14/10/1992
23 Shri. Mamasaheb Pimpale 11/08/1988 to 11/08/1991
24 Shri. Riaz Pathan 01/08/1988 to 10/08/1988
25 Shri. Jairaj Phatak 01/07/1988 to 31/07/1988
26 Shri. Riaz Pathan 27/08/1987 to 30/06/1988
27 Smt. Chitkala Zutshi 01/07/1987 to 26/08/1987
28 Shri. V. P. Rane 08/11/1986 to 30/06/1987
29 Shri. J. P. Dange 03/07/1986 to 07/11/1986
30 Shri. S. P. Raje 01/07/1986 to 02/07/1986
31 Shri. Harnam Singh 11/07/1985 to 30/06/1986
32 Shri. Prakash Kedari 11/07/1982 to 10/07/1985
33 Shri. Narayan Vaidya 11/07/1979 to 10/07/1982
34 Dr. V. M. Dandekar 02/07/1973 to 10/07/1979
35 Shri. B. T. Talim 14/03/1972 to 01/07/1973
Sr No Name Duration
1 Shri. SatishKumar Dattatray Khadke 09/11/2016 to till date
2 Shri. Suresh Jadhav 11/09/2014 to 08/11/2016
3 Dr. Yogesh Mhase 18/07/2011 to 11/09/2014
4 Shri. Suhas Diwase 23/09/2008 to 18/07/2011
5 Shri. Umakant Dangat 23/11/2007 to 22/09/2008
6 Shri. Vasant V. Vyaidh (In-Charge) Addl. Collector 03/09/2007 to 23/11/2007
7 Shri. Dilip Jadhav 08/06/2006 to 03/09/2007
8 Shri. Mukesh Kakde (Collector-in-charge) 01/03/2006 to 08/06/2006
9 Shri. Vishwas Bhosale 27/07/2004 to 28/02/2006
10 Shri. Prabhakar Deshmukh (Collector-in-charge) 02/07/2004 to 27/07/2004
11 Shri. B. R. Pokharakar 14/05/2003 to 02/07/2004
12 Shri. Tukaram Kasar 02/08/2002 to 14/05/2003
13 Shri. Nirmal Deshmukh 27/03/2000 to 02/08/2000
14 Shri. P. N. Joshi 02/07/1999 to 27/03/2000
15 Shri. B. E. Nagarale 29/04/1998 to 01/07/1999
16 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 09/09/1997 to 15/04/1998
17 Shri. Anil Diggikar 09/09/1997 to 15/04/1998
18 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 12/05/1997 to 09/09/1997
19 Shri. Madhav Sangle 30/09/1996 to 12/05/1997
20 Shri. D. L. Pawar (In-charge) 18/04/1996 to 30/09/1996
21 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 01/01/1996 to 18/04/1996
22 Shri. Dinkar Jagdale 10/06/1994 to 30/12/1995
23 Shri. R. R. Bhavare 01/04/1989 to 09/06/1994
24 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 09/12/1988 to 31/03/1989
25 Shri. Ravindra Chavan 09/12/1988 to 31/03/1989
26 Shri. S. Ranganathan (In-charge) 23/11/1987 to 07/12/1987
27 Shri. R. N. Joshi 23/10/1987 to 23/11/1987
28 Shri. S. Ranganathan (In-charge) 31/08/1987 to 22/10/1987
29 Shri. R. N. Joshi 27/07/1987 to 30/08/1987
30 Shri. S. Ranganathan (In-charge) 16/07/1987 to 26/07/1987
31 Shri. R. N. Joshi 15/06/1987 to 15/07/1987
32 Shri. S. Ranganathan (In-charge) 05/06/1987 to 14/06/1987
33 Shri. R. N. Joshi 01/06/1987 to 04/06/1987
34 Shri. S. Ranganathan (In-charge) 14/05/1987 to 31/05/1987
35 Shri. Chaitnya Gosavi 01/02/1986 to 13/05/1987
36 Shri. A. V. Rayakar 23/12/1983 to 31/01/1986
37 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 03/09/1983 to 22/12/1983
38 Shri. S. P. Agharakar (In-charge) 01/07/1983 to 02/09/1983
39 Shri. N. L. Tikkekar 20/03/1983 to 30/06/1983
40 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 21/01/1983 to 19/03/1983
41 Shri. N. L. Tikkekar 11/07/1982 to 20/01/1983
42 Shri. P. R. Kulkarni 16/03/1982 to 10/07/1982
43 Shri. S. P. Agharakar (In-charge) 23/10/1981 to 15/03/1982
44 Shri. A. N. Tambe (In-charge) 23/09/1981 to 22/10/1981
45 Shri R. D. Deshmukh (In-charge) 06/09/1981 to 22/09/1981
46 Shri. P. G. Sardesai 01/09/1977 to 05/09/1981
47 Shri. N. G. Shitut (In-charge) 01/07/1977 to 31/08/1977
48 Shri. G. R. Diwan 01/04/1975 to 30/06/1977
49 Shri. R. K. Thite 21/11/1973 to 31/03/1975
50 Shri. G. R. Diwan 14/03/1972 to 20/11/1973

Copyright @ 2018 Pimpri Chinchwad New Town Development. All Rights Reserved.

Visitors Count Must See Places In Paris